5161 Vizcaya St
House in Naples, FL 34142

539,000-2.6%
$525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,270
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
3,270 SqFt (304 m2)
Price
$161/SqFt ($1,728/m2)
Type
House
Built
2017
HOA
$95/MO
MLS Number
225066491
View
Lake, Landscaped Area
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
*Buyer's financing fell-through* Beautiful Lakefront Home in Maple Ridge. Welcome to this stunning Danby model offering 4 bedrooms plus a loft, 3 full baths, and 3,270 sq. ft. under air. This well-maintained home blends style, comfort, and functionality, with ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2017
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Manager
  • Taxes: 8022.48
  • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: Covered, Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN at Naples?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-2.6%
Change Rate
$161 ft2 / $1,728 m2
Price Per
02/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$539K
Price
-2%
Change Rate
$165 ft2 / $1,774 m2
Price Per
12/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-3.34%
Change Rate
$168 ft2 / $1,810 m2
Price Per
09/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569K
Price
-1.73%
Change Rate
$174 ft2 / $1,873 m2
Price Per
08/18/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$579K
Price
$177 ft2 / $1,906 m2
Price Per
Listed by Angel Rivera, PAJohn R Wood Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View