Adys Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Adys, 1471 W 43rd Pl #302, Hialeah, Florida 33012, image 1
$229,900 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 930 SqFt
  • $247/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Adys
1471 W 43rd Pl #302, Hialeah, FL 33012
Excellent investment opportunity! This well-maintained condo located at the heart of hialeah is offered at a great price and already generating cash flow with reliable tenants in place. The unit has been recently renovated and the building pass the 40 years inspection (new elevator, roof , fire alarm, and more. The unit not requires any repairs, and is move-in ready. Perfect for investors seeking immediate rental income in a high-demand area of hialeah or future homeowner.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No listings found
Try adjusting your filters or changing your location to see available listings
Turn on listing alerts and we'll notify you
when matching listings appear

Subdivision Amenities

Elevators
Laundry
None

Community Residences

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/2930
None
0212/2890
None
0322/31,320
None
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 930
Exposure:
View:
None
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 890
Exposure:
View:
None
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 2/3
Size SqFt: 1,320
Exposure:
View:
None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.03 miles)
(0.07 miles)
For Sale (1)
$239.9K - $239.9K
(0.08 miles)
For Rent (1)
$2.3K - $2.3K
(0.13 miles)
For Sale (4)
$240K - $289K
For Rent (1)
$2.3K - $2.3K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.