Avalon Garden Estates, 1210 NE 26th Ter

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 19, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,320 SqFt (123 m2)
Price
$488/SqFt ($5,252/m2)
Type
House
Built
1957
MLS Number
F10491918
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
431 Days
Updated
72 Days ago
Page Views
0
Updated 3BR/2BA Pool Home in Harbor Village – Boat-Friendly & Move-In Ready! Tucked away on a quiet street in Harbor Village, this bright and beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is made for easy coastal living. The open-concept kitchen features granit... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorShower
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, FamilyDiningRoom, Storage, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile,Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Metal, SingleHung, Sliding
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Style: Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-12T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 7342
    • Parking Description: AttachedCarport, Carport, Driveway, PaverBlock
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Avalon Garden Estates at Pompano Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/19/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $644K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $488 ft2 / $5,252 m2
    Price Per
    07/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $644K
    Price
    -5.15%
    Change Rate
    $488 ft2 / $5,252 m2
    Price Per
    07/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $679K
    Price
    -4.37%
    Change Rate
    $514 ft2 / $5,537 m2
    Price Per
    05/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $710K
    Price
    -1.39%
    Change Rate
    $538 ft2 / $5,790 m2
    Price Per
    04/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $720K
    Price
    -3.36%
    Change Rate
    $545 ft2 / $5,871 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $745K
    Price
    -0.67%
    Change Rate
    $564 ft2 / $6,075 m2
    Price Per
    03/13/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    $568 ft2 / $6,116 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Niki SleightThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View