Cresthaven, 1611 NE 32nd St

3
Beds
1
Baths
1,000
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 16, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,000 SqFt (93 m2)
Price
$375/SqFt ($4,037/m2)
Type
House
Built
1959
MLS Number
F10513189
View
Garden
On Site
320 Days
Updated
60 Days ago
Page Views
0
Great start up home or an Investment Property. Amazing potential, new kitchen, appliances and floors!!!easy to show.

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: None
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, GasRange, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1959
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-07-01T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 5804
    • Parking Description: Driveway
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cresthaven at Pompano Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/16/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $375K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $375 ft2 / $4,037 m2
    Price Per
    11/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $375K
    Price
    -1.29%
    Change Rate
    $375 ft2 / $4,037 m2
    Price Per
    11/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $379.9K
    Price
    -1.3%
    Change Rate
    $380 ft2 / $4,089 m2
    Price Per
    09/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $384.9K
    Price
    -3.51%
    Change Rate
    $385 ft2 / $4,143 m2
    Price Per
    08/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $398.9K
    Price
    -0.25%
    Change Rate
    $399 ft2 / $4,294 m2
    Price Per
    07/02/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $399.9K
    Price
    $400 ft2 / $4,305 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Weverton HeiderickVH 1 Realty Corp • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View