Cypress Bend, 2206 S Cypress Bend Dr #801

164,900-9.1%
$149,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,222 SqFt (114 m2)
Price
$123/SqFt ($1,320/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1981
HOA
$973/MO
MLS Number
A11910226
View
Lake
On Site
188 Days
Updated
11 Days ago
Page Views
0
Corner Unit in Cypress Bend – Pompano Beach 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Cypress Bend community. This bright corner unit features a large open floor plan, tile floors throughout, and a screened balcony with serene lake views. Enjoy a spacious kitchen with stainless ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, Elevator, GardenTubRomanTub, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-11-11T17:03:13.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, Insurance, Internet, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 5592
    • Parking Description: OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 9

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cypress Bend at Pompano Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $149.9K
    Price
    -9.1%
    Change Rate
    $123 ft2 / $1,320 m2
    Price Per
    04/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $164.9K
    Price
    -8.34%
    Change Rate
    $135 ft2 / $1,453 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $179.9K
    Price
    -7.7%
    Change Rate
    $147 ft2 / $1,585 m2
    Price Per
    01/21/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $194.9K
    Price
    -2.5%
    Change Rate
    $159 ft2 / $1,717 m2
    Price Per
    12/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $199.9K
    Price
    -2.44%
    Change Rate
    $164 ft2 / $1,761 m2
    Price Per
    11/07/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $204.9K
    Price
    $168 ft2 / $1,805 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Eddie BlancoStratwell, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View