The Moors Townhouses, 18015 NW 66th Court Cir
Townhouse in Hialeah, FL 33015

349,90052.87%
$534,900
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 03, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
2,192 SqFt (204 m2)
Price
$244/SqFt ($2,627/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1982
HOA
$291/MO
MLS Number
A11831723
View
Lake
On Site
320 Days
Updated
208 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICE REDUCTION! Discover exceptional value in this spacious lakefront townhouse, offering 4 beds/3 full baths in one of the area's most desirable communities. A smart floor plan with two beds and two baths downstairs, and two bedrooms and a full bath upstairs... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: EnclosedPorch, Patio, PrivacyWall
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, Skylights, VaultedCeilings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, ImpactGlass, TintedWindows, Skylights
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: SplitLevel
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-30T23:25:20.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: DogsOk,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Security
    • Taxes: 7550
    • Security Information: SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Detached, Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Moors Townhouses at Hialeah?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/24/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $534.9K
    Price
    52.87%
    Change Rate
    $244 ft2 / $2,627 m2
    Price Per
    10/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $160 ft2 / $1,718 m2
    Price Per
    07/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    -34.59%
    Change Rate
    $160 ft2 / $1,718 m2
    Price Per
    07/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $534.9K
    Price
    -4.47%
    Change Rate
    $244 ft2 / $2,627 m2
    Price Per
    06/30/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $559.9K
    Price
    $255 ft2 / $2,749 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Judi JohnsonElite Realty Partners, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View