Country Lake Sorbet, 19907 NW 67th Circle Ct

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 29, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,574 SqFt (146 m2)
Price
$330/SqFt ($3,556/m2)
Type
House
Built
1987
HOA
$109/MO
MLS Number
F10478747
On Site
499 Days
Updated
59 Days ago
Page Views
0
Don't miss your chance to own this move-in-ready 3-bedroom, + office/den/ playroom, 2-bathroom home. ***Seller's preferred lender has options for buyer down payment assistance. With a brand-new roof, an A/C system only 3 years old, and a 2 year-old water heat... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, GasRange, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1987
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-01-02T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 2239
    • Real Estate Taxes: 377044
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Country Lake Sorbet at Hialeah?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/29/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $520K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $330 ft2 / $3,556 m2
    Price Per
    06/16/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $520K
    Price
    4%
    Change Rate
    $330 ft2 / $3,556 m2
    Price Per
    06/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $500K
    Price
    -2.91%
    Change Rate
    $318 ft2 / $3,419 m2
    Price Per
    04/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    -0.96%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,522 m2
    Price Per
    03/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $520K
    Price
    -1.89%
    Change Rate
    $330 ft2 / $3,556 m2
    Price Per
    02/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $530K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $337 ft2 / $3,624 m2
    Price Per
    02/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $530K
    Price
    -3.64%
    Change Rate
    $337 ft2 / $3,624 m2
    Price Per
    01/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -2.66%
    Change Rate
    $349 ft2 / $3,761 m2
    Price Per
    01/03/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $565K
    Price
    $359 ft2 / $3,864 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by James SaintilienThe Network Real Estate Broker • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View