Collier Manor, 2649 NE 14th Ter

4
Beds
2
Baths
910
SqFt
Status
Sold - Feb 19, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
910 SqFt (85 m2)
Price
$445/SqFt ($4,791/m2)
Type
House
Built
1955
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
A11765400
View
Other
On Site
402 Days
Updated
86 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to your own private oasis in Pompano Beach! This stunning single family home boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 bathroom, and an in-ground pool perfect for relaxing and entertaining. The open concept living area is flooded with natural light, creating a warm and inv... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-10T11:17:17.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 8352

Price History

    02/19/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $405K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $445 ft2 / $4,791 m2
    Price Per
    10/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $405K
    Price
    -3.41%
    Change Rate
    $445 ft2 / $4,791 m2
    Price Per
    10/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $419.3K
    Price
    -1.34%
    Change Rate
    $461 ft2 / $4,960 m2
    Price Per
    10/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $425K
    Price
    -2.3%
    Change Rate
    $467 ft2 / $5,027 m2
    Price Per
    09/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $435K
    Price
    -2.25%
    Change Rate
    $478 ft2 / $5,145 m2
    Price Per
    08/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $445K
    Price
    -0.56%
    Change Rate
    $489 ft2 / $5,264 m2
    Price Per
    08/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $447.5K
    Price
    -0.53%
    Change Rate
    $492 ft2 / $5,293 m2
    Price Per
    07/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $449.9K
    Price
    -2.17%
    Change Rate
    $494 ft2 / $5,322 m2
    Price Per
    06/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $459.9K
    Price
    -3.18%
    Change Rate
    $505 ft2 / $5,440 m2
    Price Per
    05/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $475K
    Price
    -2.06%
    Change Rate
    $522 ft2 / $5,619 m2
    Price Per
    03/17/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $485K
    Price
    $533 ft2 / $5,737 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by John ScaliaEXP Realty, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View