Cresthaven, 2840 NE 7th Ter

528,000-5.32%
$497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 30, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,188 SqFt (110 m2)
Price
$418/SqFt ($4,503/m2)
Type
House
Built
1959
MLS Number
R11126574
View
Other
On Site
236 Days
Updated
105 Days ago
Page Views
0
BRAND NEW WINDOWS! Get ready to be the envy of the block! Welcome home to your beautiful, updated home complete with the best curb appeal ever... a circular driveway! Cook in your kitchen filled with wood cabinets for storage and granite countertops for preppi... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary, Storage, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, GasRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Sliding
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Style: Traditional
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-09-23T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 4906.73
    • Security Information: None
    • Parking Description: CircularDriveway, Driveway
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cresthaven at Pompano Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    12/08/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $499.9K
    Price
    -5.32%
    Change Rate
    $421 ft2 / $4,529 m2
    Price Per
    12/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $528K
    Price
    -1.31%
    Change Rate
    $444 ft2 / $4,784 m2
    Price Per
    11/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $535K
    Price
    -0.91%
    Change Rate
    $450 ft2 / $4,847 m2
    Price Per
    09/24/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $539.9K
    Price
    $454 ft2 / $4,892 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Lisa CrovatoRE/MAX Gold • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View