Mirassou, 6195 NW 186th St #309

219,900-2.27%
$214,900
1
Beds
1
Baths
749
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
749 SqFt (70 m2)
Price
$287/SqFt ($3,088/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1991
HOA
$360/MO
MLS Number
A11986574
View
Other
On Site
56 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Great for investors could produce high ROI***Easy to show, NO Special Assessment ***Can be finance Association has reserves***VACANT and on SUPRA, No Appointment necessary. Beautiful spacious and bright, 1-bdrm, 1 bath unit in the desirable Mirassou Condo comm... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, Elevator, FamilyDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, ThirdFloorEntry, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Middle School: Country Club
  • Senior High School: American
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-23T21:29:36.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CommonAreas, Insurance, Laundry, MaintenanceStructure, Security
  • Taxes: 2898
  • Security Information: ComplexFenced, ElevatorSecured, KeyCardEntry
  • Parking Description: Assigned,OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Mirassou at Hialeah?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$214.9K
Price
-2.27%
Change Rate
$287 ft2 / $3,088 m2
Price Per
04/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$219.9K
Price
-1.35%
Change Rate
$294 ft2 / $3,160 m2
Price Per
03/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$222.9K
Price
-0.45%
Change Rate
$298 ft2 / $3,203 m2
Price Per
03/23/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$223.9K
Price
$299 ft2 / $3,218 m2
Price Per
Listed by J. Tomas SiniscalchiRealty World Executive Homes • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View