Coral Gate East, 6960 NW 186th St #2-525

182,500-9.64%
$164,900
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
989
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
No info
Size
989 SqFt (92 m2)
Price
$167/SqFt ($1,795/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1974
HOA
$658/MO
MLS Number
A11654887
View
Pool,TennisCourt
On Site
618 Days
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
Spacious 1 bedroom, 1,5 baths unit with 989 sqft in Coral Gate East condo; good size walk-in closet, recently installed high traffic laminated floors. Balcony overlooking Pool area, Tennis courts and Clubhouse. Great location: close to schools, expressways, sh... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,Other
  • View: Pool,TennisCourt
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise,Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-09-06T14:28:17.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, Insurance, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 2787
    • Security Information: ComplexFenced, KeyCardEntry, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 5

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Coral Gate East at Hialeah?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $164.9K
    Price
    -9.64%
    Change Rate
    $167 ft2 / $1,795 m2
    Price Per
    03/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $182.5K
    Price
    -7.59%
    Change Rate
    $185 ft2 / $1,986 m2
    Price Per
    06/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $197.5K
    Price
    -13.19%
    Change Rate
    $200 ft2 / $2,150 m2
    Price Per
    10/02/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $227.5K
    Price
    -3.15%
    Change Rate
    $230 ft2 / $2,476 m2
    Price Per
    09/06/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $234.9K
    Price
    $238 ft2 / $2,557 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Ana SayaDirect Realty Solutions • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View