Venetian, 1 Las Olas Cir #605

749,000-6.68%
$699,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,200 SqFt (111 m2)
Price
$583/SqFt ($6,270/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1971
HOA
$1,056/MO
MLS Number
F10542057
View
Garden, Intercoastal, Water
On Site
147 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Amazing views of the Intracoastal Waterways, the City of Fort Lauderdale skyline, stunning sunsets and a parade of yachts everyday from this 6th floor updated 1200 sf condo. Conveniently located right across from Las Olas Beach, minutes away from the downtown ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden, Intercoastal, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, Other, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1971
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • Senior High School: Fort Lauderdale
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-21T19:50:51.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: HotWater, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Trash, Water, Internet
  • Taxes: 11474
  • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, FireSprinklerSystem, GatedCommunity, LobbySecured, SecurityFence, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Deeded, Garage, Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 15

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Venetian at Fort Lauderdale?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-6.68%
Change Rate
$583 ft2 / $6,270 m2
Price Per
03/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$749K
Price
-2.6%
Change Rate
$624 ft2 / $6,719 m2
Price Per
02/09/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$769K
Price
6.95%
Change Rate
$641 ft2 / $6,898 m2
Price Per
12/21/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$719K
Price
$599 ft2 / $6,449 m2
Price Per
Listed by Gilmar ScantamburloUnited Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View