Pompano Beach Club North, 101 Briny Ave #2402

799,000-12.52%
$699,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,125 SqFt (105 m2)
Price
$621/SqFt ($6,688/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1975
HOA
$1,125/MO
MLS Number
F10388634
View
Ocean
On Site
1045 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
Seller Financing Available! Beautifully renovated 2/2 oceanfront SE corner condo literally steps to the sand & the inviting Atlantic Ocean! Amenities galore in this oceanfront living community featuring 2 pools, 2 fitness centers, beachside cafe', Bottle Clu... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, Bar
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1975
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2023-07-07T17:42:26.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 11640
    • Real Estate Taxes: 410500
    • Security Information: BuildingSecurity, SecuredGarageParking, KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 29

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Pompano Beach Club North at Pompano Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -12.52%
    Change Rate
    $621 ft2 / $6,688 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    14.31%
    Change Rate
    $710 ft2 / $7,645 m2
    Price Per
    02/04/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -6.8%
    Change Rate
    $621 ft2 / $6,688 m2
    Price Per
    01/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    -6.25%
    Change Rate
    $667 ft2 / $7,176 m2
    Price Per
    07/07/2023
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $800K
    Price
    $711 ft2 / $7,654 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Serafina MartellSera Martell Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View