Century Plaza, 1012 N Ocean Blvd #204

690,000-5.8%
$650,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,310 SqFt (122 m2)
Price
$496/SqFt ($5,341/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1971
HOA
$1,149/MO
MLS Number
F10494668
View
Ocean
On Site
418 Days
Updated
27 Days ago
Page Views
0
Stop. SELLER FINANCING FOR A QUALIFIED BUYER. Grand views as far as the eye can see. Ocean, dunes, seagrass & breaking waves. View extends from the lighthouse to the pier. Watch the sailboats w/your morning coffee. Up dated 2/2 w/ oversized balcony & cerami... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, Elevator, FamilyDiningRoom, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, MultiplePrimarySuites, MultipleEnSuiteBathrooms, Storage, SeparateShower, StackedBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Drapes,Rods
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1971
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-26T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Water
    • Taxes: 3709
    • Security Information: KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured, PhoneEntry
    • Parking Description: AttachedCarport, Assigned, Attached, Carport, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Century Plaza at Pompano Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -5.8%
    Change Rate
    $496 ft2 / $5,341 m2
    Price Per
    07/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $690K
    Price
    -1.43%
    Change Rate
    $527 ft2 / $5,670 m2
    Price Per
    05/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    -6.65%
    Change Rate
    $534 ft2 / $5,752 m2
    Price Per
    03/27/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $749.9K
    Price
    $572 ft2 / $6,162 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jana BrittenumThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View