Bear Island, 1115 Gator Trl

575,000-4.52%
$549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,973
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,973 SqFt (183 m2)
Price
$278/SqFt ($2,995/m2)
Type
House
Built
1988
HOA
$492/MO
MLS Number
R11133828
On Site
211 Days
Updated
33 Days ago
Page Views
0
HANDYMAN SPECIAL! INVESTORS! Experience the best of South Florida living in the highly sought-after gated community of Bear Island. This beautifully maintained single-story home is perfectly positioned on the golf course, offering panoramic lake and fairway vi... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, CathedralCeilings, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, Storage, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, FreeStandingFreezer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Heating Description: Central
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: Carpet
    • Construction Type: House
    • Year Built: 1988
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: No info
    School Information
      Other Property Info
      • Garage: 2
      • Listing Date: 2025-10-19T20:00:00.000-00:00
      • Directions: South
      • Pets Allowed: Yes
      Taxes, Fees & More
      • Taxes: 5616
      • Security Information: GatedCommunity
      • Parking Description: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
      • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
      IN Bear Island at West Palm Beach?
      pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

      Price History

      04/13/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $549K
      Price
      -4.52%
      Change Rate
      $278 ft2 / $2,995 m2
      Price Per
      03/15/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $575K
      Price
      -4.01%
      Change Rate
      $291 ft2 / $3,137 m2
      Price Per
      01/24/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $599K
      Price
      -4.16%
      Change Rate
      $304 ft2 / $3,268 m2
      Price Per
      10/20/2025
      Date
      Listed
      Event
      $625K
      Price
      $317 ft2 / $3,410 m2
      Price Per
      Listed by Mae FergusonSerhant • Buyer Agency Compensation .

      Listing Location & Street View
      MapStreet View