The Slade, 1551 N Flagler Dr #1205

475,000-5.26%
$450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,175 SqFt (109 m2)
Price
$383/SqFt ($4,122/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2005
HOA
$1,116/MO
MLS Number
R11015749
View
City, Intercoastal, Ocean
On Site
623 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
This 12th-floor unit in The Slade offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Atlantic Ocean at an unbeatable price. The spacious layout features rich plank-engineered wood floors in the bedrooms and polished porcelain tile in the living area. T... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: City, Intercoastal, Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other,Wood
  • Year Built: 2005
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Pleasant City
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Lakes
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2024-08-27T09:20:17.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 6932.85
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, ClosedCircuitCameras, KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured, SecurityLights
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 17

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Slade at West Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$450K
Price
-5.26%
Change Rate
$383 ft2 / $4,122 m2
Price Per
03/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$475K
Price
-4.98%
Change Rate
$404 ft2 / $4,351 m2
Price Per
12/16/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499.9K
Price
-5.5%
Change Rate
$425 ft2 / $4,580 m2
Price Per
10/01/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$529K
Price
-1.86%
Change Rate
$450 ft2 / $4,846 m2
Price Per
08/27/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$539K
Price
$459 ft2 / $4,938 m2
Price Per
Listed by David DeschinoGolden Bridge Collective LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View