Embassy Park, 1700 Embassy Dr #204

274,900-10.88%
$245,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,572
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,572 SqFt (146 m2)
Price
$156/SqFt ($1,678/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1979
HOA
$600/MO
MLS Number
A11987384
View
Other
On Site
54 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Investors welcome! BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOUSE rented, well maintained 3BR, 2.5 Bath in gated Community right in the heart of desirable West Palm Beach. Features a lovely community pool. HOA includes water, trash and basic cable. Pets welcomed. All ages. Within walkin... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence,Patio
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-23T15:15:13.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, Parking, Pools, Sewer, Security, Water
  • Taxes: 5019
  • Security Information: SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Guest, TwoOrMoreSpaces
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Embassy Park at West Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$245K
Price
-10.88%
Change Rate
$156 ft2 / $1,678 m2
Price Per
05/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$274.9K
Price
-1.79%
Change Rate
$175 ft2 / $1,882 m2
Price Per
05/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$279.9K
Price
-3.45%
Change Rate
$178 ft2 / $1,917 m2
Price Per
04/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$289.9K
Price
-1.73%
Change Rate
$184 ft2 / $1,985 m2
Price Per
03/22/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$295K
Price
$188 ft2 / $2,020 m2
Price Per
Listed by Emma RiveraTDG Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View