Rapallo South, 1801 S Flagler Dr #1206

620,000-1.61%
$610,000
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
950
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
950 SqFt (88 m2)
Price
$642/SqFt ($6,912/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1973
HOA
$1,027/MO
MLS Number
R11133210
View
Intercoastal,Ocean
On Site
212 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Location. View. Lifestyle. This is the opportunity you've been waiting for in West Palm Beach. Set along prestigious Flagler Drive, surrounded by newly built multimillion-dollar waterfront condos and just minutes over the bridge to Palm Beach Island this resid... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Intercoastal,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: EntranceFoyer, TubShower, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Laminate
  • Year Built: 1973
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Senior High School: Forest Hill
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-17T13:10:58.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 5897.48
  • Security Information: LobbySecured, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 18

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Rapallo South at West Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$610K
Price
-1.61%
Change Rate
$642 ft2 / $6,912 m2
Price Per
03/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$620K
Price
-1.43%
Change Rate
$653 ft2 / $7,025 m2
Price Per
03/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$629K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$662 ft2 / $7,127 m2
Price Per
10/17/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$650K
Price
$684 ft2 / $7,365 m2
Price Per
Listed by Paula MikusThe Corcoran Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View