The Consulate, 1900 Consulate Pl #2205

516,500-0.1%
$516,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,889 SqFt (175 m2)
Price
$273/SqFt ($2,940/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1980
HOA
$888/MO
MLS Number
A11971118
View
GolfCourse,Water
On Site
81 Days
Updated
16 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience penthouse living with breathtaking golf and city panoramas from a 50-ft balcony. This 2-bed, 2-bath residence spans 1,557 sq ft and blends architectural drama with modern sophistication. The featured vaulted brick ceiling and natural stone floors cr... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: GolfCourse,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-24T10:27:27.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, Hvac, HotWater, Insurance, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 5488
  • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, DoorMan, SecurityGuard, FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: DetachedCarport, Deeded, Guest, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 22

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Consulate at West Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$516K
Price
-0.1%
Change Rate
$273 ft2 / $2,940 m2
Price Per
04/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$516.5K
Price
-0.1%
Change Rate
$273 ft2 / $2,943 m2
Price Per
04/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$517K
Price
-0.1%
Change Rate
$274 ft2 / $2,946 m2
Price Per
04/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$517.5K
Price
-0.1%
Change Rate
$274 ft2 / $2,949 m2
Price Per
03/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$518K
Price
-0.1%
Change Rate
$274 ft2 / $2,952 m2
Price Per
03/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$518.5K
Price
-0.1%
Change Rate
$274 ft2 / $2,955 m2
Price Per
03/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$519K
Price
-0.1%
Change Rate
$275 ft2 / $2,957 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$519.5K
Price
-0.1%
Change Rate
$275 ft2 / $2,960 m2
Price Per
02/24/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$520K
Price
$275 ft2 / $2,963 m2
Price Per
Listed by Teddy MosqueraUnited Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View