Coral Highlands, 1901 NE 56th St

4
Beds
2
Baths
2,301
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 15, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
2,301 SqFt (214 m2)
Price
$350/SqFt ($3,766/m2)
Type
House
Built
1960
MLS Number
F10502944
View
Pool
On Site
374 Days
Updated
108 Days ago
Page Views
0
Modern Oasis in Imperial Point – Priced to Sell!Step into this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a private office, offered completely furnished and truly move-in ready. Located in the coveted Imperial Point neighborhood, it’s ideal as a primary r... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, Other, SplitBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1960
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-05-08T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northeast
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 14813
    • Parking Description: CircularDriveway
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Coral Highlands at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/15/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $805K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $350 ft2 / $3,766 m2
    Price Per
    07/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $805K
    Price
    -6.29%
    Change Rate
    $350 ft2 / $3,766 m2
    Price Per
    07/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $859K
    Price
    -0.69%
    Change Rate
    $373 ft2 / $4,018 m2
    Price Per
    07/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $865K
    Price
    -0.57%
    Change Rate
    $376 ft2 / $4,046 m2
    Price Per
    06/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $870K
    Price
    -2.25%
    Change Rate
    $378 ft2 / $4,070 m2
    Price Per
    06/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $890K
    Price
    -6.32%
    Change Rate
    $387 ft2 / $4,163 m2
    Price Per
    05/09/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $950K
    Price
    $413 ft2 / $4,444 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Orusha Ashrafi PAGrand Realty of America, Corp. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View