3
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 12, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,309 SqFt (122 m2)
Price
$345/SqFt ($3,713/m2)
Type
House
Built
1995
HOA
$80/MO
MLS Number
A11921553
View
None
On Site
148 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautiful single-family home located in the desirable Angelica Gardens community — now offered at a reduced price. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath property features a bright and open layout with great flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Tile an... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence,Lighting
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, KitchenIsland, Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: Other
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-12-20T12:20:27.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northwest
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 2358
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity
    • Parking Description: Driveway,OnStreet

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Angelica Gardens At Lakes Of Avalon at Hialeah?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/12/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $451.5K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $345 ft2 / $3,713 m2
    Price Per
    04/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $451.5K
    Price
    -8.17%
    Change Rate
    $345 ft2 / $3,713 m2
    Price Per
    03/23/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $491.7K
    Price
    5.6%
    Change Rate
    $376 ft2 / $4,043 m2
    Price Per
    03/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $465.6K
    Price
    -4%
    Change Rate
    $356 ft2 / $3,829 m2
    Price Per
    02/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $485K
    Price
    -5.3%
    Change Rate
    $371 ft2 / $3,988 m2
    Price Per
    01/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $512.2K
    Price
    -3.99%
    Change Rate
    $391 ft2 / $4,212 m2
    Price Per
    11/26/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $533.4K
    Price
    $408 ft2 / $4,387 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Javier EspinosaEXP Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View