Coral Highlands, 2041 NE 56th St
Multifamily in Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

1,713
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 28, 2025
Size
1,713 SqFt (159 m2)
Price
$361/SqFt ($3,887/m2)
Type
Multifamily
Built
1958
MLS Number
F10428377
On Site
796 Days
Updated
94 Days ago
Page Views
0
Large duplex with in ground pool. Excellent opportunity for investors or for multi-generational living. Either live in or rent the 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment while the separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment would be perfect for a home office, mother-in-law suit... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
    Bathrooms
      Exterior and Lot Features
      • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
      Interior, Heating and Cooling
      • Heating Description: None
      • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
      Building and Construction
      • Floor Description: CeramicTile
      • Windows/Treatment: Jalousie
      • Year Built: 1958
      Waterfront and Water Access
      • Waterfront Frontage: No info
      School Information
        Other Property Info
        • Listing Date: 2024-03-12T20:00:00.000-00:00
        Taxes, Fees & More
        • Maintenance Includes: Pools, Sewer, Trash, Water
        • Taxes: 9728
        • Real Estate Taxes: 490170
        • Total Floors in Building: 1
        • Total Units in Complex: 22

THINKING OF SELLING
        IN Coral Highlands at Fort Lauderdale?
        pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

        Price History

        07/28/2025
        Date
        Sold
        Event
        $618.6K
        Price
        0%
        Change Rate
        $361 ft2 / $3,887 m2
        Price Per
        05/31/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $618.6K
        Price
        -0.23%
        Change Rate
        $361 ft2 / $3,887 m2
        Price Per
        05/31/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $620K
        Price
        -4.62%
        Change Rate
        $362 ft2 / $3,896 m2
        Price Per
        03/15/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $650K
        Price
        -3.7%
        Change Rate
        $379 ft2 / $4,084 m2
        Price Per
        02/25/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $675K
        Price
        -2.88%
        Change Rate
        $394 ft2 / $4,242 m2
        Price Per
        04/06/2024
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $695K
        Price
        -5.44%
        Change Rate
        $406 ft2 / $4,367 m2
        Price Per
        03/13/2024
        Date
        Listed
        Event
        $735K
        Price
        $429 ft2 / $4,619 m2
        Price Per
        Listed by Kevin WirthBetter Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st • Buyer Agency Compensation .

        Listing Location & Street View
        MapStreet View