RiverWalk, 2064 Tigris Dr

449,900-3.33%
$434,900
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,298
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1.75
Size
1,298 SqFt (121 m2)
Price
$335/SqFt ($3,607/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1997
HOA
$504/MO
MLS Number
R11130350
View
Lake,Pool
On Site
218 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
This Residence has so many A+ Features that it Qualifies for the Honor Roll of RiverWalk's Best Homes! The Site, One of the Most Spectacular Lakeside Lots with Unobstructed Lake Views that go On & On, is Like No Other! It's a Customized & Unique Lakeside Newpo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Awnings, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: WetBar, BuiltInFeatures, CentralVacuum, DualSinks, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Sliding, StormWindows
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Style: Mediterranean
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1.75
    • Listing Date: 2025-10-07T16:32:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Security, Trash
    • Taxes: 7245.47
    • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Complex: 1367

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN RiverWalk at West Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $434.9K
    Price
    -3.33%
    Change Rate
    $335 ft2 / $3,607 m2
    Price Per
    01/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $449.9K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $347 ft2 / $3,731 m2
    Price Per
    12/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $464.9K
    Price
    -2.11%
    Change Rate
    $358 ft2 / $3,855 m2
    Price Per
    11/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $474.9K
    Price
    -5%
    Change Rate
    $366 ft2 / $3,938 m2
    Price Per
    10/07/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $499.9K
    Price
    $385 ft2 / $4,146 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Joseph BorzillieriThe Corcoran Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View