Knoll Ridge, 2110 NE 56th St
Multifamily in Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

829,000-3.62%
$799,000
2,533
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
2,533 SqFt (235 m2)
Price
$315/SqFt ($3,395/m2)
Type
Multifamily
Built
1963
MLS Number
F10529661
View
Garden
On Site
172 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Renovated, spacious duplex in the Knoll Ridge neighborhood of Ft Lauderdale featuring a 2 car garage, new metal roof, irrigation, refreshed driveway & new paint. Investors, this multifamily home has 3 BEDS & 3 BATHS (with ample room to add more), high ceilings... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
    Bathrooms
      Exterior and Lot Features
      • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea, Storage
      • View: Garden
      Interior, Heating and Cooling
      • Heating Description: Electric, SeparateMeters
      • Cooling Description: CeilingFans, Electric, WallWindowUnits
      Building and Construction
      • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
      • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
      • Construction Type: Duplex,MultiFamily
      • Year Built: 1963
      Waterfront and Water Access
      • Waterfront Frontage: No info
      School Information
      • Elementary School: Floranada
      • Middle School: James S. Rickards
      • Senior High School: Northeast
      Other Property Info
      • Listing Date: 2025-11-26T16:27:46.000-00:00
      • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
      Taxes, Fees & More
      • Taxes: 13453.53
      • Real Estate Taxes: 625320
      • Total Floors in Building: 1
      • Total Units in Building: 2
      • Total Units in Complex: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
      IN Knoll Ridge at Fort Lauderdale?
      pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

      Price History

      05/13/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $799K
      Price
      -3.62%
      Change Rate
      $315 ft2 / $3,395 m2
      Price Per
      04/14/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $829K
      Price
      -2.36%
      Change Rate
      $327 ft2 / $3,523 m2
      Price Per
      03/17/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $849K
      Price
      -2.3%
      Change Rate
      $335 ft2 / $3,608 m2
      Price Per
      02/09/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $869K
      Price
      -4.92%
      Change Rate
      $343 ft2 / $3,693 m2
      Price Per
      01/14/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $914K
      Price
      -1.08%
      Change Rate
      $361 ft2 / $3,884 m2
      Price Per
      11/26/2025
      Date
      Listed
      Event
      $924K
      Price
      $365 ft2 / $3,927 m2
      Price Per
      Listed by Dan HuntRE/MAX Experience • Buyer Agency Compensation .

      Listing Location & Street View
      MapStreet View