114,500-6.11%
$92,500
2
Beds
11/2
Baths
798
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
1
Size
798 SqFt (74 m2)
Price
$116/SqFt ($1,248/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1973
HOA
$569/MO
MLS Number
R11080958
View
Garden
On Site
401 Days
Updated
206 Days ago
Page Views
0
MOTIVATED SELLERS! Live the Florida Lifestyle in Century Village WPB! Beautiful light and bright second floor corner unit. Move-in ready, furniture included! Wonderful recent updates with premium appliances, granite and solid wood cabinets. Ceramic tile throug... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-12T10:18:42.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, Roof, Security, Trash
    • Taxes: 432
    • Security Information: GatedWithGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Chatham At Century Village at West Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    10/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $107.5K
    Price
    -6.11%
    Change Rate
    $135 ft2 / $1,450 m2
    Price Per
    09/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $114.5K
    Price
    -4.5%
    Change Rate
    $143 ft2 / $1,544 m2
    Price Per
    06/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $119.9K
    Price
    -7.7%
    Change Rate
    $150 ft2 / $1,617 m2
    Price Per
    06/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $129.9K
    Price
    -7.15%
    Change Rate
    $163 ft2 / $1,752 m2
    Price Per
    05/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $139.9K
    Price
    -6.67%
    Change Rate
    $175 ft2 / $1,887 m2
    Price Per
    04/12/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $149.9K
    Price
    $188 ft2 / $2,022 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Keith RaymondUnited Realty Group, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View