The Edge, 300 S Australian Ave #618

460,000-2.17%
$450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
1
Size
1,225 SqFt (114 m2)
Price
$367/SqFt ($3,954/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2007
HOA
$1,288/MO
MLS Number
R11155033
View
Garden
On Site
116 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
This Condo comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.375% (APR 5.762%) as of 03/03/2026 through List & Lock™. This is a seller paid rate-buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment. Terms apply, see disclosures for more information. Two bedr... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, EntranceFoyer, HighCeilings, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Sliding
  • Year Built: 2007
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Lakes
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-16T13:19:04.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southeast
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water, Internet
  • Taxes: 8034.22
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Garage, OnStreet
  • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Edge at West Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$450K
Price
-2.17%
Change Rate
$367 ft2 / $3,954 m2
Price Per
03/31/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$460K
Price
-3.16%
Change Rate
$376 ft2 / $4,042 m2
Price Per
03/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$475K
Price
-4.81%
Change Rate
$388 ft2 / $4,174 m2
Price Per
03/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499K
Price
-2.16%
Change Rate
$407 ft2 / $4,385 m2
Price Per
02/21/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$510K
Price
-2.86%
Change Rate
$416 ft2 / $4,481 m2
Price Per
02/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-6.25%
Change Rate
$429 ft2 / $4,613 m2
Price Per
01/26/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$560K
Price
$457 ft2 / $4,921 m2
Price Per
Listed by Marilyn Benvenuto • Real Broker, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View