Playa Del Sol, 3500 Galt Ocean Dr #1716

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 01, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,435 SqFt (133 m2)
Price
$352/SqFt ($3,788/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1974
HOA
$1,217/MO
MLS Number
F10462668
View
Intercoastal,Ocean
On Site
605 Days
Updated
92 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo features breathtaking ocean views from nearly every room. The spacious master bedroom offers ample closet space, including a walk-in. The second bedroom has been opened up for st... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Intercoastal,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Style: SplitLevel
Waterfront and Water Access
    School Information
    • Elementary School: Bayview
    • Middle School: Sunrise
    • Senior High School: Fort Lauderdale
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-09-19T20:00:00.000-00:00
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet
    • Taxes: 10733
    • Real Estate Taxes: 585660
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, SecuredGarageParking, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 29

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Playa Del Sol at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/01/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $505K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $352 ft2 / $3,788 m2
    Price Per
    05/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $505K
    Price
    -6.31%
    Change Rate
    $352 ft2 / $3,788 m2
    Price Per
    05/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $539K
    Price
    -1.82%
    Change Rate
    $376 ft2 / $4,043 m2
    Price Per
    04/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    -8.19%
    Change Rate
    $383 ft2 / $4,118 m2
    Price Per
    03/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $598K
    Price
    -4.17%
    Change Rate
    $417 ft2 / $4,486 m2
    Price Per
    03/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $624K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $435 ft2 / $4,681 m2
    Price Per
    02/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649K
    Price
    -4.42%
    Change Rate
    $452 ft2 / $4,868 m2
    Price Per
    02/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $679K
    Price
    -2.86%
    Change Rate
    $473 ft2 / $5,093 m2
    Price Per
    01/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -2.78%
    Change Rate
    $487 ft2 / $5,243 m2
    Price Per
    12/06/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $719K
    Price
    -2.84%
    Change Rate
    $501 ft2 / $5,393 m2
    Price Per
    09/23/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $740K
    Price
    $516 ft2 / $5,551 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Justin BartholomewS & B Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View