Ocean Riviera, 3550 Galt Ocean Dr #1910

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 06, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,434 SqFt (133 m2)
Price
$336/SqFt ($3,612/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1971
HOA
$1,325/MO
MLS Number
A11843775
View
Ocean,Other
On Site
301 Days
Updated
71 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICE TO SELL !!!!! Hi Rise - Amazing open VIEW !! 2/2 take advantage of the building’s impressive amenities—heated pool, cabanas, BBQ area, fitness center, library, bike storage, and more. Ideally located on Galt Ocean Mile, you’re just steps from superm... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Ocean,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: EntranceFoyer, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-20T16:01:31.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Laundry, MaintenanceStructure, Other, Water
  • Taxes: 11503
  • Security Information: DoorMan
  • Parking Description: Other
  • Total Floors in Building: 20

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Ocean Riviera at Fort Lauderdale?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/06/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$481.3K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$336 ft2 / $3,612 m2
Price Per
01/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$481.3K
Price
-1.79%
Change Rate
$336 ft2 / $3,612 m2
Price Per
01/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$490K
Price
-2%
Change Rate
$342 ft2 / $3,678 m2
Price Per
12/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-1.96%
Change Rate
$349 ft2 / $3,753 m2
Price Per
12/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$510K
Price
-1.92%
Change Rate
$356 ft2 / $3,828 m2
Price Per
11/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$520K
Price
-0.95%
Change Rate
$363 ft2 / $3,903 m2
Price Per
11/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-2.78%
Change Rate
$366 ft2 / $3,941 m2
Price Per
10/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$540K
Price
-1.82%
Change Rate
$377 ft2 / $4,053 m2
Price Per
10/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-1.79%
Change Rate
$384 ft2 / $4,128 m2
Price Per
10/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$560K
Price
-2.61%
Change Rate
$391 ft2 / $4,204 m2
Price Per
09/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-5.74%
Change Rate
$401 ft2 / $4,316 m2
Price Per
07/20/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$610K
Price
$425 ft2 / $4,579 m2
Price Per
Listed by Mauro RodriguezAvenir Investments, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View