Lakeside Green, 4327 Willow Brook Cir

275,000-1.82%
$270,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,216 SqFt (113 m2)
Price
$222/SqFt ($2,390/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1985
HOA
$545/MO
MLS Number
R11052657
On Site
488 Days
Updated
15 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! SELLER MOTIVATED!!! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa blends modern comfort with stylish living. One of the bedrooms is a private suite with its own kitchen and bath, perfect for guests, extended family, or rental poten... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: None,TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Other
  • Year Built: 1985
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Seminole Trails
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Lakes
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2025-01-15T08:54:53.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Trash, Internet
  • Taxes: 833
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Lakeside Green at West Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$270K
Price
-1.82%
Change Rate
$222 ft2 / $2,390 m2
Price Per
01/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$275K
Price
-3.51%
Change Rate
$226 ft2 / $2,434 m2
Price Per
06/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$285K
Price
-4.68%
Change Rate
$234 ft2 / $2,523 m2
Price Per
05/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$299K
Price
-4.75%
Change Rate
$246 ft2 / $2,647 m2
Price Per
04/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$313.9K
Price
-3.12%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,779 m2
Price Per
01/15/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$324K
Price
$266 ft2 / $2,868 m2
Price Per
Listed by Luis GonzalezWeichert, Realtors - True Quality Service • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View