West Palm Beach No HOA, 4559 Cole St
Multifamily in West Palm Beach, FL 33417

629,900-4.75%
$600,000
1,684
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,684 SqFt (156 m2)
Price
$356/SqFt ($3,835/m2)
Type
Multifamily
Built
1959
MLS Number
R11147186
On Site
157 Days
Updated
48 Days ago
Page Views
0
Excellent Income-Producing Triplex, 10% Cap Rate! Low-maintenance, high-return investment opportunity. This well-maintained triplex features full impact windows throughout, offering durability and insurance savings. The property includes three units: A 2BR/1... Read more

Interior, Heating and Cooling
        • Heating Description: Central, Electric, WallFurnace
        • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, WallWindowUnits
        Building and Construction
        • Floor Description: Tile
        • Year Built: 1959
        Waterfront and Water Access
        • Waterfront Frontage: No info
        School Information
          Other Property Info
          • Listing Date: 2025-12-11T19:00:00.000-00:00
          Taxes, Fees & More
          • Taxes: 4599
          • Total Units in Building: 3
          • Total Units in Complex: 3

THINKING OF SELLING
          IN West Palm Beach No HOA at West Palm Beach?
          pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

          Price History

          03/24/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $600K
          Price
          -4.75%
          Change Rate
          $356 ft2 / $3,835 m2
          Price Per
          03/18/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $629.9K
          Price
          -0.8%
          Change Rate
          $374 ft2 / $4,026 m2
          Price Per
          02/23/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $635K
          Price
          -3.79%
          Change Rate
          $377 ft2 / $4,059 m2
          Price Per
          02/19/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $660K
          Price
          -0.75%
          Change Rate
          $392 ft2 / $4,219 m2
          Price Per
          01/19/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $665K
          Price
          -1.48%
          Change Rate
          $395 ft2 / $4,251 m2
          Price Per
          12/12/2025
          Date
          Listed
          Event
          $675K
          Price
          $401 ft2 / $4,315 m2
          Price Per
          Listed by Mohammed IsmailIllustrated Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

          Listing Location & Street View
          MapStreet View