Cherry Lane Townhomes, 4561 Cherry Rd

234,900-2.13%
$229,900
2
Beds
11/2
Baths
1,272
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,272 SqFt (118 m2)
Price
$181/SqFt ($1,945/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1987
HOA
$392/MO
MLS Number
R11148064
View
Garden
On Site
152 Days
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
BEAUTIFUL 2-BEDROOM, 1.5-BATHROOM TOWNHOUSE LOCATED IN ONE OF THE MOST DESIRABLE AREAS OF WEST PALM BEACH. TILE FLOORING THROUGHOUT WITH AN UPDATED KITCHEN AND MODERN APPLIANCES. NEW A/C INSTALLED IN 2025. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED WITH EASY ACCESS TO PBIA, MAJOR H... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, EatInKitchen, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1987
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2025-12-16T08:03:01.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Trash
    • Taxes: 4148
    • Security Information: None
    • Parking Description: Assigned
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cherry Lane Townhomes at West Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/04/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $229.9K
    Price
    -2.13%
    Change Rate
    $181 ft2 / $1,945 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $234.9K
    Price
    -2.08%
    Change Rate
    $185 ft2 / $1,988 m2
    Price Per
    02/18/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $239.9K
    Price
    -2.04%
    Change Rate
    $189 ft2 / $2,030 m2
    Price Per
    01/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $244.9K
    Price
    -2.04%
    Change Rate
    $193 ft2 / $2,072 m2
    Price Per
    12/16/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $250K
    Price
    $197 ft2 / $2,116 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Brice MentorHome Master Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View