Terracina, 463 Gazetta Way

569,900-5.25%
$540,000
4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,630
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 23, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,630 SqFt (244 m2)
Price
$205/SqFt ($2,210/m2)
Type
House
Built
2006
HOA
$410/MO
MLS Number
R11007136
View
Preserve
On Site
661 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Don't overlook this stunning two-story, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the serene community of Terracina! The backyard offers complete privacy with a full fence and ample space for a pool, or you can enjoy the clubhouse amenities, including a splash p... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Preserve
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, HighCeilings, KitchenDiningCombo, Storage, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 2006
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2024-07-25T12:20:26.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Security
  • Taxes: 8780
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Terracina at West Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/23/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$540K
Price
-5.25%
Change Rate
$205 ft2 / $2,210 m2
Price Per
03/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569.9K
Price
-1.4%
Change Rate
$217 ft2 / $2,332 m2
Price Per
01/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$578K
Price
-0.86%
Change Rate
$220 ft2 / $2,366 m2
Price Per
12/01/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$583K
Price
-1.69%
Change Rate
$222 ft2 / $2,386 m2
Price Per
10/15/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$593K
Price
-0.84%
Change Rate
$225 ft2 / $2,427 m2
Price Per
09/16/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$598K
Price
-0.17%
Change Rate
$227 ft2 / $2,447 m2
Price Per
07/25/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$599K
Price
$228 ft2 / $2,452 m2
Price Per
Listed by David LoebBorell Realty, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View