Sequoia, 57 Atwell Dr

640,000-6.25%
$600,000
4
Beds
31/2
Baths
2,612
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,612 SqFt (243 m2)
Price
$230/SqFt ($2,473/m2)
Type
House
Built
2012
HOA
$216/MO
MLS Number
R11157725
On Site
109 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE - seller needs SOLD asap to purchase new home- no low-balls - serious buyers only. HOA Fees are the lowest in the region. Nestled in a prime location, enjoy the convenience of nearby highways and top-rated schools making this an ideal sp... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, KitchenIsland, Pantry, SoakingTub, TubShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central, Electric, HeatPump, HeatStrip
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,StormWindows
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Style: AFrame,Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Everglades (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Central
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-25T16:10:14.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 6615.52
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, PaverBlock
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Sequoia at West Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$600K
Price
-6.25%
Change Rate
$230 ft2 / $2,473 m2
Price Per
03/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$640K
Price
-1.54%
Change Rate
$245 ft2 / $2,637 m2
Price Per
03/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-3.7%
Change Rate
$249 ft2 / $2,679 m2
Price Per
03/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-2.88%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,782 m2
Price Per
02/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$695K
Price
-0.57%
Change Rate
$266 ft2 / $2,864 m2
Price Per
01/26/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$699K
Price
$268 ft2 / $2,881 m2
Price Per
Listed by David PingueColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View