Lake Orleans, 7165 W 13th Ave
Townhouse in Hialeah, FL 33014

2
Beds
11/2
Baths
1,216
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 31, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,216 SqFt (113 m2)
Price
$333/SqFt ($3,585/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1972
MLS Number
A11803650
View
Lagoon,Lake
On Site
366 Days
Updated
288 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this tastefully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome offering modern comfort and stylish living in one of Hialeah’s most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to find a bright and spacious open-concept layout featuring sleek tile flooring, update... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • View: Lagoon,Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Year Built Description: Newly Updated/Renovated
  • Style: SplitLevel
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Palm Lakes
  • Middle School: Miami Lakes K-8
  • Senior High School: Hialeah-Miami Lakes
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-05-15T09:44:03.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 3897
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, ClosedCircuitCameras
  • Parking Description: OnStreet, TwoOrMoreSpaces
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Lake Orleans at Hialeah?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

07/31/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$405K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$333 ft2 / $3,585 m2
Price Per
06/20/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$405K
Price
1.25%
Change Rate
$333 ft2 / $3,585 m2
Price Per
06/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$400K
Price
-2.42%
Change Rate
$329 ft2 / $3,541 m2
Price Per
06/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$409.9K
Price
-4.65%
Change Rate
$337 ft2 / $3,628 m2
Price Per
06/07/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$429.9K
Price
6.15%
Change Rate
$354 ft2 / $3,805 m2
Price Per
06/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$405K
Price
-5.79%
Change Rate
$333 ft2 / $3,585 m2
Price Per
05/15/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$429.9K
Price
$354 ft2 / $3,805 m2
Price Per
Listed by Luis DominguezThe Lab Realty Group, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View