The Courtyards In CityPlace, 720 S Sapodilla Ave #301

549,000-0.18%
$548,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,120 SqFt (104 m2)
Price
$489/SqFt ($5,267/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2001
HOA
$770/MO
MLS Number
R11064112
On Site
449 Days
Updated
28 Days ago
Page Views
0
Location! Location! Location! Completely reimagined condo unit by Palmoral Properties. Perfect for investors or own living. Price includes new furniture, new water heater, appliances, new carpet ,Tv and more. Freshly painted. New amazing lighting system. Commu... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: MultiplePrimarySuites, MultipleEnSuiteBathrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
    • Heating Description: Central,Electric
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: Carpet
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-02-18T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, HotWater, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 7754.35
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, FireAlarm, GatedCommunity, KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured, SecurityLights
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 5

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Courtyards In CityPlace at West Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $548K
    Price
    -0.18%
    Change Rate
    $489 ft2 / $5,267 m2
    Price Per
    03/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    -0.18%
    Change Rate
    $490 ft2 / $5,276 m2
    Price Per
    03/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -0.18%
    Change Rate
    $491 ft2 / $5,286 m2
    Price Per
    02/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $551K
    Price
    -0.18%
    Change Rate
    $492 ft2 / $5,296 m2
    Price Per
    02/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $552K
    Price
    -0.63%
    Change Rate
    $493 ft2 / $5,305 m2
    Price Per
    01/21/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $555.5K
    Price
    -0.18%
    Change Rate
    $496 ft2 / $5,339 m2
    Price Per
    01/05/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $556.5K
    Price
    -0.18%
    Change Rate
    $497 ft2 / $5,348 m2
    Price Per
    12/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $557.5K
    Price
    -0.18%
    Change Rate
    $498 ft2 / $5,358 m2
    Price Per
    12/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $558.5K
    Price
    -0.18%
    Change Rate
    $499 ft2 / $5,368 m2
    Price Per
    12/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $559.5K
    Price
    -0.18%
    Change Rate
    $500 ft2 / $5,377 m2
    Price Per
    12/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $560.5K
    Price
    -0.18%
    Change Rate
    $500 ft2 / $5,387 m2
    Price Per
    11/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $561.5K
    Price
    -0.18%
    Change Rate
    $501 ft2 / $5,396 m2
    Price Per
    11/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $562.5K
    Price
    -0.71%
    Change Rate
    $502 ft2 / $5,406 m2
    Price Per
    11/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $566.5K
    Price
    -0.18%
    Change Rate
    $506 ft2 / $5,444 m2
    Price Per
    10/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $567.5K
    Price
    -0.26%
    Change Rate
    $507 ft2 / $5,454 m2
    Price Per
    09/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $569K
    Price
    -0.87%
    Change Rate
    $508 ft2 / $5,468 m2
    Price Per
    09/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $574K
    Price
    -0.17%
    Change Rate
    $513 ft2 / $5,517 m2
    Price Per
    08/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -0.86%
    Change Rate
    $513 ft2 / $5,526 m2
    Price Per
    04/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    -0.51%
    Change Rate
    $518 ft2 / $5,574 m2
    Price Per
    03/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $583K
    Price
    -0.34%
    Change Rate
    $521 ft2 / $5,603 m2
    Price Per
    02/19/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $585K
    Price
    $522 ft2 / $5,622 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Erol SuuctuguHeartland Realty Group LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View