One City Plaza, 801 S Olive Ave #1418

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 13, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,264 SqFt (117 m2)
Price
$431/SqFt ($4,641/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2006
HOA
$1,347/MO
MLS Number
R10986918
View
City
On Site
730 Days
Updated
42 Days ago
Page Views
0
Indulge in the epitome of urban luxury living with this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in One City Plaza, boasting unparalleled views within a coveted downtown West Palm Beach location. A custom built-in enhances the spacious living room, while the warm... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: City
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, Bathtub, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, Elevator, GardenTubRomanTub, Pantry, Storage, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 2006
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-05-12T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, SizeLimit, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Hvac, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water, Internet
    • Taxes: 5922.73
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, ClosedCircuitCameras, FireAlarm, FireSprinklerSystem, LobbySecured, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN One City Plaza at West Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/13/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $545K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $431 ft2 / $4,641 m2
    Price Per
    04/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $545K
    Price
    -0.73%
    Change Rate
    $431 ft2 / $4,641 m2
    Price Per
    04/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    -12.02%
    Change Rate
    $434 ft2 / $4,675 m2
    Price Per
    04/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $624K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $494 ft2 / $5,314 m2
    Price Per
    03/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649K
    Price
    -7.15%
    Change Rate
    $513 ft2 / $5,527 m2
    Price Per
    01/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -6.68%
    Change Rate
    $553 ft2 / $5,953 m2
    Price Per
    11/15/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749K
    Price
    -6.26%
    Change Rate
    $593 ft2 / $6,378 m2
    Price Per
    05/28/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    -3.15%
    Change Rate
    $632 ft2 / $6,804 m2
    Price Per
    05/13/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $825K
    Price
    $653 ft2 / $7,026 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Christopher GlassGlass Realty, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View