Park Tower, 1151 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd #4C

750,000-3.33%
$725,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,700 SqFt (158 m2)
Price
$426/SqFt ($4,591/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1966
HOA
$1,957/MO
MLS Number
F10523596
View
Ocean,Preserve
On Site
265 Days
Updated
32 Days ago
Page Views
0
Direct ocean, Birch Park, and downtown skyline views from this lovely 2 bdrm 2 bath fully renovated corner unit, with gracious balcony accessible from both the living room and the primary bedroom suite. Enjoy sweeping views from the balcony - sunrise over the... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Ocean,Preserve
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, MultiplePrimarySuites, SplitBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Wood
  • Year Built: 1966
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-08-26T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 9677
    • Real Estate Taxes: 697700
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, FireAlarm, FireSprinklerSystem, LobbySecured
    • Parking Description: AttachedCarport, Covered, Carport, Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 18

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Park Tower at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -3.33%
    Change Rate
    $426 ft2 / $4,591 m2
    Price Per
    01/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    -5.66%
    Change Rate
    $441 ft2 / $4,749 m2
    Price Per
    10/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $795K
    Price
    -3.64%
    Change Rate
    $468 ft2 / $5,034 m2
    Price Per
    08/27/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $825K
    Price
    $485 ft2 / $5,224 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Robert LopardoColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View