$865,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,650 SqFt
- $524/SqFt
Sophisticated 3 bedroom, 2 baths corner residence at 350 las olas place in downtown fort lauderdale with 3 private balconies offering sunrise & sunset views. Features saturnia marble flooring throughout, open-concept living, gourmet kitchen with custom pantry & stainless steel appliances, and newer carrier a/c and w/d. Primary suite has spa-like bath with dual sinks, walk-in shower, soaking tub & window. 3rd bedroom is used as dining; 2nd bedroom has a murphy bed and build in work desk space. Includes separate laundry room, large 5x10 storage unit included in the sale, and 4th-floor parking. Full-service building with 24/7 security, rooftop pool, gym, theater, sauna & more—steps to las olas, brightline & the beach. Pet-friendly up to 50 lbs.