119,900-8.34%
$109,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
924 SqFt (86 m2)
Price
$119/SqFt ($1,280/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1970
HOA
$800/MO
MLS Number
R11155344
View
Garden
On Site
116 Days
Updated
17 Days ago
Page Views
0
GRACIOUS & SPACIOUS IN 55+ CENTURY VILLAGE! Gracious 2/2 Floor Plan with Foyer Entry and Screened Lanai Off the Living Area Both Provide For Elegant Living. PET FRIENDLY!!! Large Living/Dining Area. Bedroom Suite Features A Walk-in Closet and Full Ensuite Bat... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: None,WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1970
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Lakes
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-16T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Security, Trash
  • Taxes: 746.87
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Oxford At Century Village at West Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$109.9K
Price
-8.34%
Change Rate
$119 ft2 / $1,280 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$119.9K
Price
-4%
Change Rate
$130 ft2 / $1,397 m2
Price Per
02/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$124.9K
Price
-3.85%
Change Rate
$135 ft2 / $1,455 m2
Price Per
01/20/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$129.9K
Price
$141 ft2 / $1,513 m2
Price Per
Listed by Aaron RoseRE/MAX Direct • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View