Flamingo Park, 2248 SW 14th Ct

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,220
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 12, 2025
Parking
1
Size
2,220 SqFt (206 m2)
Price
$214/SqFt ($2,303/m2)
Type
House
Built
1955
MLS Number
F10523565
On Site
264 Days
Updated
93 Days ago
Page Views
0
Single family home with pool - no HOA, located close to major highways. Move in condition home with potential for buyer to make it their own.

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel
  • Equipment / Appliances: GasRange, Oven, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: None
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other
  • Year Built: 1955
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-08-26T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 10183
    • Parking Description: CircularDriveway
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Flamingo Park at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    12/12/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $475K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $214 ft2 / $2,303 m2
    Price Per
    10/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $475K
    Price
    -1.02%
    Change Rate
    $214 ft2 / $2,303 m2
    Price Per
    10/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $479.9K
    Price
    -3.54%
    Change Rate
    $216 ft2 / $2,327 m2
    Price Per
    10/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $497.5K
    Price
    -3.57%
    Change Rate
    $224 ft2 / $2,412 m2
    Price Per
    10/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $515.9K
    Price
    -2.48%
    Change Rate
    $232 ft2 / $2,501 m2
    Price Per
    09/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $529K
    Price
    -4.94%
    Change Rate
    $238 ft2 / $2,565 m2
    Price Per
    08/27/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $556.5K
    Price
    $251 ft2 / $2,698 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Dorin FraiAmerican Destiny Realty of S.F • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View