Marine Tower, 2500 E Las Olas Blvd #508

574,900-4.51%
$549,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,706
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,706 SqFt (158 m2)
Price
$322/SqFt ($3,464/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1969
HOA
$1,937/MO
MLS Number
F10519668
View
Intercoastal
On Site
281 Days
Updated
31 Days ago
Page Views
0
Priced to sell. Motivated seller. Updated spacious nw corner unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms. Marine Tower is just a short walk over the Intracoastal bridge to the beach, favorite restaurants, The Ritz Carlton, The W and the new Four Seasons Hotel- Co... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Intercoastal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, Elevator, FamilyDiningRoom, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Other, Storage, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1969
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-08-10T20:00:00.000-00:00
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Pools
    • Taxes: 12431
    • Real Estate Taxes: 681880
    • Security Information: LobbySecured
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 20

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Marine Tower at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/31/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    -4.51%
    Change Rate
    $322 ft2 / $3,464 m2
    Price Per
    02/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $574.9K
    Price
    -4.02%
    Change Rate
    $337 ft2 / $3,627 m2
    Price Per
    11/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -4.77%
    Change Rate
    $351 ft2 / $3,779 m2
    Price Per
    09/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $629K
    Price
    -4.55%
    Change Rate
    $369 ft2 / $3,969 m2
    Price Per
    08/11/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $659K
    Price
    $386 ft2 / $4,158 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Sharon ManelasManelas Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View