Robles Gardens, 2549 W 72nd Pl

4
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 05, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,475 SqFt (137 m2)
Price
$400/SqFt ($4,306/m2)
Type
House
Built
1990
MLS Number
A11923975
View
None
On Site
165 Days
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem where modern updates meet timeless appeal. Enjoy peace of mind with a new GE water heater, a sleek aluminum roof installed just last year, and a state-of-the-art HVAC system (2026) for year-round ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio, Shed, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-04T10:01:21.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 875

Price History

05/05/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$590K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$400 ft2 / $4,306 m2
Price Per
03/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$590K
Price
-4.84%
Change Rate
$400 ft2 / $4,306 m2
Price Per
03/04/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$620K
Price
0.81%
Change Rate
$420 ft2 / $4,525 m2
Price Per
02/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$615K
Price
-1.6%
Change Rate
$417 ft2 / $4,488 m2
Price Per
02/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625K
Price
-1.57%
Change Rate
$424 ft2 / $4,561 m2
Price Per
01/21/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$635K
Price
-4.51%
Change Rate
$431 ft2 / $4,634 m2
Price Per
12/02/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$665K
Price
$451 ft2 / $4,853 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jose MedinaMain Assets Corp • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View