The Commodore, 3430 Galt Ocean Dr #712

599,000-4.01%
$575,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,657 SqFt (154 m2)
Price
$347/SqFt ($3,735/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1966
HOA
$1,317/MO
MLS Number
A11439103
View
Ocean
On Site
1001 Days
Updated
35 Days ago
Page Views
0
Just reduced for a quick sale. Large oceanfront condo Galt Ocean Mile featuring direct intracoastal views, impact windows, spacious layout & split floor plan that opens up to a huge balcony. Great building with all amenities. Rented until september

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Deck
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2023-08-20T13:04:31.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, Electricity, Hvac, MaintenanceStructure
    • Taxes: No info
    • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, KeyCardEntry
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, OneSpace, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 17

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Commodore at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -4.01%
    Change Rate
    $347 ft2 / $3,735 m2
    Price Per
    03/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -4.16%
    Change Rate
    $361 ft2 / $3,891 m2
    Price Per
    07/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $377 ft2 / $4,060 m2
    Price Per
    06/11/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -1.52%
    Change Rate
    $392 ft2 / $4,222 m2
    Price Per
    10/16/2023
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $660K
    Price
    -2.94%
    Change Rate
    $398 ft2 / $4,287 m2
    Price Per
    08/20/2023
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $680K
    Price
    $410 ft2 / $4,417 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Pablo UmanskyUrban Group Realty Corp. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View