Deer Park, 375 E Okeechobee Rd

549,900-9.09%
$499,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
No info
Size
1,526 SqFt (142 m2)
Price
$328/SqFt ($3,526/m2)
Type
House
Built
1974
MLS Number
A11871414
View
None
On Site
251 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Discover a sunny Hialeah classic—this cozy 3bed, 2bath home is brimming with character and ready for your personal touch! With a brand-new roof and AC installed in 2021, you're already covered on the essentials. Why Hialeah? This vibrant city pulses with ri... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence,Shed
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-08T17:50:11.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 4135
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Other, ParkingPad

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Deer Park at Hialeah?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/09/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$499.9K
Price
-9.09%
Change Rate
$328 ft2 / $3,526 m2
Price Per
11/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549.9K
Price
-8.35%
Change Rate
$360 ft2 / $3,879 m2
Price Per
10/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$600K
Price
-7.69%
Change Rate
$393 ft2 / $4,232 m2
Price Per
09/03/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$650K
Price
$426 ft2 / $4,585 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jeannette DiazNew Era Solutions, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View