The Mill Lofts, 410 NW 1st Ave #604

474,900-10.51%
$425,000
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,074
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,074 SqFt (100 m2)
Price
$396/SqFt ($4,259/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2007
HOA
$770/MO
MLS Number
F10539758
View
Other
On Site
162 Days
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
True New York-style loft in one of Fort Lauderdale's most unique boutique condo building. Spacious residence with 12 ft high sealed concrete ceilings, exposed ducts, hardwood flooring, and an open-concept layout filled with natural light. Enjoy a private balco... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, Elevator, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 2007
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-12-06T14:25:42.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 9355
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, FireSprinklerSystem, KeyCardEntry, PhoneEntry
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 7

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Mill Lofts at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $425K
    Price
    -10.51%
    Change Rate
    $396 ft2 / $4,259 m2
    Price Per
    04/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $474.9K
    Price
    -5%
    Change Rate
    $442 ft2 / $4,760 m2
    Price Per
    01/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499.9K
    Price
    -9.11%
    Change Rate
    $465 ft2 / $5,010 m2
    Price Per
    12/06/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    $512 ft2 / $5,512 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Hannah JazayriJazayri Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View