Galt Towers, 4250 Galt Ocean Dr #1M

375,0000.24%
$375,888
Studio
Beds
1
Baths
450
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
450 SqFt (42 m2)
Price
$835/SqFt ($8,991/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1967
HOA
$865/MO
MLS Number
F10471452
View
Ocean,Other,Pool
On Site
552 Days
Updated
32 Days ago
Page Views
0
Make your dream home a reality in this charming totally renovated first floor studio (No Elevator required) located in an ocean front building. Abundance of natural light with a slider to the patio with ocean views. The kitchen offers new modern cabinets, with... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: No info
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Ocean,Other,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2024-11-12T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 4414
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured, PhoneEntry
  • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Galt Towers at Fort Lauderdale?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

01/16/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$375.9K
Price
0.24%
Change Rate
$835 ft2 / $8,991 m2
Price Per
11/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$375K
Price
-0.53%
Change Rate
$833 ft2 / $8,970 m2
Price Per
10/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$377K
Price
-0.79%
Change Rate
$838 ft2 / $9,018 m2
Price Per
07/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$380K
Price
-0.18%
Change Rate
$844 ft2 / $9,090 m2
Price Per
04/22/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$380.7K
Price
0.18%
Change Rate
$846 ft2 / $9,106 m2
Price Per
03/24/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$380K
Price
0.8%
Change Rate
$844 ft2 / $9,090 m2
Price Per
03/15/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$377K
Price
0.53%
Change Rate
$838 ft2 / $9,018 m2
Price Per
12/16/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$375K
Price
-11.76%
Change Rate
$833 ft2 / $8,970 m2
Price Per
11/13/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$425K
Price
$944 ft2 / $10,166 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ariana BambachUnited Realty Group, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View