Cypress Lakes, 5126 Michael Dr

294,900-0.68%
$292,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,456 SqFt (135 m2)
Price
$201/SqFt ($2,165/m2)
Type
House
Built
1979
HOA
$350/MO
MLS Number
R11022478
On Site
600 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Charming 2 BR, 2 BA home with 1-car garage on a corner lot. Spacious floor plan featuring an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances (2023). Roof, A/C, and garage door all replaced in 2021. Updated lighting throughout. Perfect f... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: KitchenIsland, Storage, SeparateShower, StackedBedrooms, TubShower
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, WaterHeater, Washer
    • Heating Description: Central,Electric
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
    • Year Built: 1979
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: No info
    School Information
    • Elementary School: Egret Lake
    • Middle School: Bear Lakes
    • Senior High School: Palm Beach Lakes
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-09-19T23:13:39.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 2814
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity
    • Parking Description: Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cypress Lakes at West Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $292.9K
    Price
    -0.68%
    Change Rate
    $201 ft2 / $2,165 m2
    Price Per
    03/03/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $294.9K
    Price
    -1.67%
    Change Rate
    $203 ft2 / $2,180 m2
    Price Per
    01/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    -1.67%
    Change Rate
    $206 ft2 / $2,217 m2
    Price Per
    01/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $305K
    Price
    -0.65%
    Change Rate
    $209 ft2 / $2,255 m2
    Price Per
    09/11/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $307K
    Price
    11.64%
    Change Rate
    $211 ft2 / $2,270 m2
    Price Per
    07/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $275K
    Price
    -5.17%
    Change Rate
    $189 ft2 / $2,033 m2
    Price Per
    06/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $290K
    Price
    -1.99%
    Change Rate
    $199 ft2 / $2,144 m2
    Price Per
    04/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $295.9K
    Price
    -1.33%
    Change Rate
    $203 ft2 / $2,188 m2
    Price Per
    01/06/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    9.05%
    Change Rate
    $206 ft2 / $2,217 m2
    Price Per
    12/28/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $275K
    Price
    -8.03%
    Change Rate
    $189 ft2 / $2,033 m2
    Price Per
    11/25/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299K
    Price
    -8%
    Change Rate
    $205 ft2 / $2,210 m2
    Price Per
    09/24/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $325K
    Price
    $223 ft2 / $2,403 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by France Makabu- GordonPartnership Realty Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View