Saratoga Heights, 631 E 53rd St

734,900-5.02%
$698,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,933
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
2,933 SqFt (272 m2)
Price
$238/SqFt ($2,562/m2)
Type
House
Built
1957
MLS Number
A11925343
View
Garden
On Site
164 Days
Updated
20 Days ago
Page Views
0
A house to enjoy located in a convenient Hialeah City, close to main highways, shopping centers, hospitals, and schools. Custom-made family room and entertaining room that open to the backyard and gazebo. • Remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances.... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Fence, Porch, Shed
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, JettedTub, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SittingAreaInPrimary, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-05T10:37:20.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 10912
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: CircularDriveway, Driveway

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Saratoga Heights at Hialeah?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$698K
Price
-5.02%
Change Rate
$238 ft2 / $2,562 m2
Price Per
03/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$734.9K
Price
-2.65%
Change Rate
$251 ft2 / $2,697 m2
Price Per
02/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$754.9K
Price
-1.95%
Change Rate
$257 ft2 / $2,770 m2
Price Per
01/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$769.9K
Price
-2.42%
Change Rate
$262 ft2 / $2,826 m2
Price Per
12/04/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$789K
Price
$269 ft2 / $2,896 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ana DantonRE/MAX Advance Realty II • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View