Terracina, 637 Gazetta Way

640,000-15.63%
$540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,715
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 23, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,715 SqFt (252 m2)
Price
$199/SqFt ($2,141/m2)
Type
House
Built
2006
HOA
$450/MO
MLS Number
R11076534
View
Garden,Lake,Pool
On Site
414 Days
Updated
92 Days ago
Page Views
0
New Listing in Terracina - Stunning 4-Bedroom Home with Lake Views! Discover this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the highly sought-after gated community of Terracina. Conveniently located near major highways, fine dining, a variety of shopping opti... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Lake,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, GardenTubRomanTub, KitchenDiningCombo, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-29T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
    • Taxes: 4404.47
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, KeyCardEntry, PhoneEntry
    • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Terracina at West Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/21/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $540K
    Price
    -15.63%
    Change Rate
    $199 ft2 / $2,141 m2
    Price Per
    05/23/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $640K
    Price
    11.3%
    Change Rate
    $236 ft2 / $2,537 m2
    Price Per
    04/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -4.17%
    Change Rate
    $212 ft2 / $2,280 m2
    Price Per
    03/30/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    $221 ft2 / $2,379 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Dolores RothRH Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View