1,023
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 26, 2025
Size
1,023 SqFt (95 m2)
Price
$349/SqFt ($3,762/m2)
Type
Multifamily
Built
1968
MLS Number
A11715891
On Site
500 Days
Updated
82 Days ago
Page Views
0
CBS Duplex in Prime Redevelopment Area of Fort Lauderdale This property features two identical 2-bed, 1-bath units, both equipped with wall-unit A/Cs. Has shared electric and water meters which are paid by landlord and is located near major developments. R... Read more

• Floor Description: Other
        • Year Built: 1968
        • Year Built Description: Resale
        Waterfront and Water Access
        • Waterfront Frontage: No info
        School Information
          Other Property Info
          • Listing Date: 2025-01-02T10:55:43.000-00:00
          Taxes, Fees & More
          • Taxes: 4790

THINKING OF SELLING
          IN Lincoln Park at Fort Lauderdale?
          pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

          Price History

          06/26/2025
          Date
          Sold
          Event
          $357.5K
          Price
          0%
          Change Rate
          $349 ft2 / $3,762 m2
          Price Per
          03/25/2025
          Date
          Price Increased
          Event
          $357.5K
          Price
          0.7%
          Change Rate
          $349 ft2 / $3,762 m2
          Price Per
          03/25/2025
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $355K
          Price
          -4.03%
          Change Rate
          $347 ft2 / $3,735 m2
          Price Per
          03/04/2025
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $369.9K
          Price
          -3.92%
          Change Rate
          $362 ft2 / $3,892 m2
          Price Per
          02/27/2025
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $385K
          Price
          -2.53%
          Change Rate
          $376 ft2 / $4,051 m2
          Price Per
          12/31/2024
          Date
          Listed
          Event
          $395K
          Price
          $386 ft2 / $4,156 m2
          Price Per
          Listed by Sean MalkiG & E Realty Group, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

          Listing Location & Street View
          MapStreet View